Associated Ascav

Associated Ascav

Data protection directive adapted to the European regulation of the LOPD

Responsible: GGKDRD Inversiones Y Construcciones SL

Purpose: attention to inquiries in connection with the provision of services and the fulfillment of contractual and pre-contractual obligations.

Legitimation: consent of the interested party.

Recipient: Other Spanish companies that are part of the network of collaborating companies of GGKDRD Inversiones Y Construcciones SL. Administrations and public bodies to fulfill obligations directly requested by GGKDRD Inversiones Y Construcciones SL

Rights: Access to the data, correction and deletion of the data as well as other rights, as explained in the additional information.

Additional information: Read the additional and detailed information on data protection.

ADDITIONAL INFORMATION

GGKDRD Inversiones Y Construcciones SL, in its commitment to the protection of the personal data of its customers and as a maximum guarantee of their privacy, has carried out a review of all business processes and in particular those that affect data processing personally in order to adapt them to the new requirements of Community regulations the General Data Protection Regulation (RGPD) implemented the appropriate security measures based on the results of the risk analysis carried out and its data protection guidelines and consequently this updated legal information.

The user and / or customer guarantees that the data provided is true, accurate, complete and up-to-date and is liable for direct or indirect damage or loss that may arise as a result of violating this obligation. In the event that the data provided belongs to a third party, the user and / or customer guarantees that he has informed this third party about the aspects contained in this document and has received his approval to deliver his data to GGKDRD Inversiones Y Construcciones SL for that stated purposes. The portal can host blogs, forums and other social network applications or services to facilitate the exchange of knowledge and content.

All personal information provided by the user can be shared with other users of this service over which GGKDRD Inversiones Y Construcciones SL has no control. For the purposes of technical security and system diagnosis, anonymized or pseudonymized, GGKDRD Inversiones Y Construcciones SL can register the IP address (identification number of the device's Internet access, via which devices, systems and servers can recognize and communicate) yes). This information can also be used to analyze web performance. In accordance with the provisions of the applicable provisions on the protection of personal data, the user and / or customer of GGKDRD Inversiones Y Construcciones SL will be informed of the following:

RESPONSIBLE FOR TREATMENT

Entities belonging to GGKDRD Inversiones Y Construcciones SL and therefore responsible for the treatment of data voluntarily provided by the user are:    GGKDRD Inversiones Y Construcciones SL CIF: B38544730

NECESSARY OF PROCESSING PERSONAL DATA

The personal data voluntarily provided by the user is either included in the treatment documents by filling out forms (on paper or electronic support) or by communication by email or telephone contact by GGKDRD Inversiones Y Construcciones SL or by the companies from which the GGKDRD Inversiones Y Construcciones SL group exists for the following purposes: Processing and administration of the information and / or advice request, preliminary contract or contract made by the user and / or customer via this website, telephone, email. The management and control of the services offered via the website, telephone or email in connection with advice and provision of services that may require referral to legal, health and legal aid professionals. Insurance. Sending information about GGKDRD Inversiones Y Construcciones SL services and products, the conclusion of which contract may be in the user's interest. Provision of the services contained on the website and / or provision of the requested information either via the Internet, by email or by telephone. Phone calls can be recorded to ensure the quality of the service. Emails can report confirmation of receipt and reading. Manage the contractual or business relationship between GGKDRD Inversiones Y Construcciones SL and the users and / or customers. Manage compliance with contractual or non-contractual obligations undertaken by GGKDRD Inversiones Y Construcciones SL Manage and maintain a unique customer register of the companies of the GGKDRD Inversiones Y Construcciones SL group in the advertising system of GGKDRD Inversiones Y Construcciones SL Offer the user personalized products and services or content by retrieving, expanding and improving the profiles and segmentation or CRM tasks that the customer currently has. In cases where the user expressly consents, they send advertising and commercial information in various ways about GGKDRD Inversiones Y Construcciones SL, about its activities, services, offers, competitions, special promotions and various types of documentation for the user and / or customer be of interest or use and relate to the areas of transport, leisure, travel, culture, cards and means of payment, automotive, insurance, financing, gifts or technology Likewise, in every process in which the user makes his personal data available, they will be informed about the mandatory or optional way of their completion and about the result Delivery informed.

INFORMATION ON DATA PROCESSING FOR SENDING COMMUNICATIONS

The data used or provided in informational and / or advertising communications is processed by GGKDRD Inversiones Y Construcciones SL for the purposes of sending electronic communications of an informative nature about services, activities, publications, celebrations, congratulations and social and professional events. by GGKDRD Inversiones Y Construcciones SL, which may be of interest to the user and / or customer; Monitoring and optimization of marketing campaigns that are carried out with technologies for this purpose. The consent to send such messages can be revoked at any time in any message received by sending an email to info@tenerife-living.com. The data retention criterion is based on the manifestation that contradicts your treatment. In any case, the rights of access, correction or deletion, restriction of their treatment, objection and portability can be exercised by email to the photocopy of the DNI or an equivalent document attached to info@tenerife-living.com.

PERSONAL DATA FROM THIRD PARTIES

In the event that the personal data is provided by someone other than the user or owner of the data acting as his representative, this representative guarantees that he has informed the owner of the data specified in this data protection guideline and has received his data Authorization to provide your data to GGKDRD Inversiones Y Construcciones SL for the specified purposes. It also guarantees that the data provided is correct and up to date and is responsible for direct or indirect damage or loss that may arise as a result of violating this obligation. STORAGE OF PERSONAL DATA The personal data provided will be kept during the maintenance of the contractual relationship, their deletion is not requested by the interested party and may not be deleted, as this is necessary to fulfill a legal obligation, to formulate, exercise and defend claims or when necessary its maintenance to enable the benefit, discount or promotional advantage to be applied to the customer. If the user consents to the treatment of their data or exercises the right to deletion or deletion, their personal data will be made available to the judicial administration during the statutory periods in order to assume the possible responsibilities arising from the treatment.

LEGITIMATION FOR THE PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA

GGKDRD Inversiones Y Construcciones SL GGKDRD Inversiones Y Construcciones SL is authorized to process personal data on the following basis: The user and / or customer has given their express consent for the purposes described in section 2 of this policy, which require the treatment of user and / or customer data, which reveal ethnic or racial origin, political opinions and religious beliefs or philosophical, trade union affiliation , genetic data, biometric data for the unique identification of a natural person, data relating to health, criminal offenses or data relating to life or sexual orientation.     The user and / or customer has provided their personal data in the context of a contractual or pre-contractual relationship in order to process their request for information and / or advice in the area of ‚Äč‚Äčlegal, health and insurance support.     The user and / or customer has given consent to send commercial communications related to GGKDRD Inversiones Y Construcciones SL products and / or services that may be of interest to the user and / or customer to install surveillance systems that provide information Yourself about the surfing habits according to the cookie policy or send the necessary information via contact forms. There are legal obligations that require the processing of personal data in accordance with the services provided. The legal basis for the treatment of the personal data of users and / or customers by GGKDRD Inversiones Y Construcciones SL is contained in letters a), b) and c) of Article 6 number 1 of Regulation (EU) 2016 /. 679 from April 27.

TARGET CATEGORIES

The personal data of users and / or customers of GGKDRD Inversiones Y Construcciones SL can be passed on to the following categories of interested parties: Agencies with which GGKDRD Inversiones Y Construcciones SL has cooperation agreements to enable the execution and proper fulfillment of the contract.     Computer service providers, including "cloud computing" services.     The administrations and public organizations for the fulfillment of immediately demandable obligations towards GGKDRD Inversiones Y Construcciones SL and / or if the corresponding legal approval is available. INTERNATIONAL TRANSFER GGKDRD Inversiones Y Construcciones SL does not currently carry out any international data transfers.

RIGHTS OF THE INTERESTED

Before GGKDRD Inversiones Y Construcciones SL, the user and / or customer can exercise the rights of access, correction or deletion, restriction of their treatment, objection, portability and against automated individual decisions. They can also withdraw their consent if they have given it for a specific purpose and change their preferences at any time. The user and / or customer can exercise all the rights specified in the previous paragraph by sending an email with the right addressed to GGKDRD Inversiones Y Construcciones SL: info@tenerife-living.com or by sending a signed letter to GGKDRD Inversiones Y Construcciones SL, Camino La Sabina 52 Buen Paso - Icod de los Vinos 38430 Tenerife, in both cases a copy of the DNI, the NIE or the passport and the supporting documents, if any, the request. The user and / or customer is informed that he can make any kind of claim in relation to the protection of personal data to the Spanish data protection authority www.agpd.es, the Spanish state control authority.

POLICY UPDATE

This policy has been updated in accordance with the requirements of the Community's Personal Data Protection Regulations, the General Data Protection Regulation (RGPD). It is also reported that this policy may change due to changes in the requirements set by the applicable law, court decisions and changes in jurisdiction, changes in the performance and business strategy of GGKDRD Inversiones Y Construcciones SL and its subsidiaries. Publication and user access are from the same website. The relationships that were established with them prior to the change are believed to be governed by the rules established at the time of access to the site for this site.

© Copyright 2020 by GGKDRD Inversiones Y Construcciones SL and Chop Solutions Joachim Nickel.

Texts and pictures are subject to copyright